BC&E Past Presidents

Building Congress & Exchange
2016 Henry “Joe” Knott III
2015 Paul Hume 
2014  Doug Eder
2013  Brian Ott
2012  Melvin C. Taylor, Jr.
2011  Robert H. Stratemeyer
2010  Robert H. Stratemeyer (Interim)
2009  Robert H. Stratemeyer
2008  John F. Eyring III
2007 Richard J. Croke
2006 Charles E. Fauer
2005 Barry L. Klingenberg
2004 Bruce B. Traggorth
2003  John C. Stahl
2002 Bruce T. Votta
2001  Thomas L. Grey
2000  Sherrie L. Kormann
1999  Christopher B. Green
1998  Edward J. Arnold, Jr.
1997  N. Frederick Churchman
1996  Wayne T. Ruth
1995  Harry C. Hess III
1994  Richard Wm. Magnani
1993  Charles A. Irish, Sr.
1992  Linton S. Marshall III
1991  Elmer G. Stump
1990 Nan Marsh Bowen
1989  Edward N. Mentlik
1988  Edwin J. Snyder
1987  Harry M. Will
1986 Nicholas B. Hill
1985  Walter G. Lambert
1984  John T. Kerr
1983  John C. Burdette, Jr.
1982  Augustus Robbins III
1981  Carson M. Cornbrooks
1980  John W. Trageser

1979  Albert M.K. Kroft
1978  John S. Persico
1977  Albert B. Gipe
1976  James G. Green
1975  Henry J. Knott, Jr.
1974  William F. Wilke
1973  John R. Orrick
1972  Carroll S. Klingelhofer
1971  Robert K. Berger
1970  Robert W. Beckstrom
1969  William G. Robertson, Jr.
1968 Carl L. Redd
1967  Earle S. Harder
1966  Carl F. Wallace
1965  David M. Howell
1964  Clinton C. Emich
1963  Herman W. Berger
1962  William I. White
1961  Paul K. Hampshire
1960  James I. Campbell
1959  Roland L. Cavalier
1958  Charles A. Knott
1957  Lucien E.D. Gaudreau
1956  Robert F. Porter
1955  Arthur M. Gompf
1954  Herbert R. Frantz
1953  Frank J. Fischer
1952  Henry J. Knott
1951  Joseph Allen
1950  Francis H. Jencks
1949  John C. Bauerschmidt
1948  Charles M. Nes, Jr.
1947  Corbin C. Cogswell, Jr.
1946  H. Alfred Stalfort
1945  T. Worth Jamison, Jr.
1944  Harold M. Cummins
1943 W.A. Leland, Jr.

1942  Howard MacCarthy, Jr.
1941  Joseph A. Brown
1940  Robert Q. Herring
1939  Van R.P. Saxe
1938  James R. Edmunds, Jr.
1937  D.K. Este Fisher, Jr.

Builder’s Exchange & Baltimore Building Congress (BBC)
1935-1936
  D.K. Este Fisher, Jr. (BBC)
1934-1935  Henry C. Perring
1933-1936  Corbin C. Cogswell
1933-1934  Henry S.T. White (BBC)
1932-1933  Lucius R. White, Jr. (BBC)
1932-1933  August V. Eidman
1927-1932  A.H. Siemon
1925-1927  Frank H. Frainie
1923-1925  K.K. Kirwan
1922-1923  John J. Kelly, Jr.
1920-1922  William F. Chew
1918-1920  C. Morgan Marshall
1916-1918  A.J. Dietrich
1915-1916  Herbert J. West, Jr.
1914-1915 W.D. Gill
1912-1914  William H. Morrow
1909-1912  Frank S. Chavannes
1907-1909  Theodore F. Krug
1905-1907  Theodore Mottu
1904-1905  John J. Kelly, Sr.
1901-1904  John H. Short
1900-1901  J.J. Walsh
1898-1900  P.M. Womble, Jr.
1897-1898  Issac S. Filbert
1895-1897  Samuel B. Sexton, Jr.
1893-1895  Nobel H. Creager
1889-1893 Hugh Sisson
1888-1889  E.L. Barlett